3/3 Active Duty
Purple Hearts
Personal Awards
3/3 Unit Awards
Memorial Pages
3/3 History
3/3 Library
NewsLetter
MOS page
33USMC Links
Log In
Home

TAPS
Updated: 22 June, 2024
E6 Vincent R. Martinez 06/11/2024 Monett MO HS 1966
E3 Thomas C. Morton 04/26/2023 Orlando FL K 2009
E4 Bobby Jefferson 03/22/2024 Harvest AL M 1968
E2 Benny R. Fazio 05/09/2021 OFallon MO H 1952
E3 Cornell M. Clifford 02/01/2023 Peoria AZ L 1967
E3 Larry L. Rudd 02/12/2024 Jacksonville FL M 1965
E3 Fabian Montano Jr. 05/17/2022 Albuquerque NM L 1969
E3 Thomas P. Tomich 01/26/2024 Lakewood CO L 1966
E4 John P. Wamback 12/17/2020 Stockbridge MI L 1965
E3 Wayne R. Williamson 01/22/2024 Mobile AL K 1968
E3N John Compardo Jr. 01/22/2017 Nazareth PA L 1965
E2 Kenneth L. Heatherly 04/20/2021 Pleasant View TN M 1969
E5 Lenard D. Shipley 07/13/2022 Lorain OH L 1965
E4 Lester S. Hines Jr. 04/05/2022 Snow Hill NC L 1966
O2 James E. Ritter Jr. 09/08/2020 Torrance CA L 1968
E2 Henry T. Mulligan 06/19/2020 Grovetown GA K 1969
E2 Donald L. Purvis 12/08/2022 Decatur IL M 1967
E4 William J. Chalko 07/27/2021 Arlington TX K 1966
E2 Donald C. Rodgers 09/06/2019 Athens GA M 1965
E4 Hosy Chapel KIA 01/30/1966 M/3/1 L 1965
E4 Raymond W. Holladay 04/30/2022 Jonesboro AR K 1965
E4 Gary W. Kober 04/16/2022 Winchester VA K 1968
E4 Ken T. Ponec 11/22/2023 Muskego WI L 1965
E4N Sammie L. Lindahl 07/25/2018 Atlanta IN M 1967
E2 Richard R. Coulter 10/12/2022 Port Deposit MD M 1967
E3 Thomas J. Morley 07/03/2021 Carrollton GA I 1968
E3 Thomas Watson Jr. 12/03/2015 Chicago IL M 1968
E2 Robert J. Ashbridge 01/30/2015 Winchester VA I 1952
O4 Andrew G. Comer 02/01/2022 Fallbrook CA HS 1965
E2 James E. Wisniewski 11/02/2022 Fallbrook CA K 1965
E2 Douglas. F. Gifford 11/18/2022 Huntland TN HS 1968
E2 Gene P. Peil 03/09/2008 Sussex WI HS 1965
E4 J. H. Castleman III 11/09/2023 Tulsa OK L 1967
E2 Charles F. Brown 12/19/2022 Marion OH HS 1967
E2 Charles T. Buhlinger 06/13/2020 Owensville MO G 1952
E3 Jerry A. Steele 10/25/2021 Chandlersville OH M 1965
E4 Dennis W. Wallace 02/26/2021 Hamlet IN L 1966
E2 Richard E. Muncie 02/19/2017 Orient OH K 1969
E6 Henry B. Moncayo 06/20/2023 Mira Loma CA K 1969
E4 Frank M. Russell 07/15/2022 Tahuya WA I 1966
O1 Marquis M. Wingard 11/10/2018 Abbeville AL K 1966
E4 James H. Austin 10/29/2022 Warren OH HS 1966
E3N Raymond K. Bates 05/13/2021 Lincoln NE M 1967
E3 Frank J. Jarrett 07/31/2020 Hubbard OH L 1967
E3 Esiquio Pina Jr. 11/24/2022 Tampa FL L 1965
E5 Stephan A. Barr 06/05/2022 Shelbyville IN I 1965
E5 Milton F. Forsgren 07/12/2020 Flushing MI L 1965
E2 Floyd Kasdorf 11/18/2021 Bruce SD H 1952
E5 Phillip F. ODonnell 07/07/2023 Pensacola FL L 1968
E6 David A. Painter 07/19/2023 Oak Hill WV I 1969
E2 Gale L. Polin 04/04/2023 Phelps WI HS 1965
E5 Thomas W. Airhart Jr. 11/12/2021 Edmonds WA HS 1956
E2 Odis Applewhite Jr. 03/04/2022 Sikeston MO M 1969
E5 Roger D. Archibald 04/18/2023 Paragould AR L 1969
E2 John D. Buckler 11/30/2019 Mechanicsville MD K 1969
E2 Donnie A. Caple 10/22/2021 Plant City FL W 1952
E3 David J. Clayton 04/08/2021 Bellingham WA L 1968
E3 Richard J. Kosednar 08/24/2017 Lacey WA HS 1965
E3 Billy D. Fenimore 01/26/2023 Troy MT I 1965
E3 Allen H. Fields 03/21/2022 College Station TX L 1967
E4 Patrick J. Foy 08/16/2020 Niles IL M 1966
E2 George A. Hough 06/17/2018 Northhampton PA HS 1967
E4 Freddie C. Jeffery 12/24/2016 Mill Creek WV K 1966
E2 Martin J. Kehoe 08/05/2021 Park Ridge IL HS 1965
E5 Michael C. Kennedy 05/18/2020 Northport AL I 1968
E3 Rufino Sanchez Jr. 09/07/2021 Pearland TX HS 1965
E6 Guadalupe W. Saucedo Jr. 04/18/2017 Oceanside CA I 1967
E3N Daniel D. Semko 10/02/2018 Richmond IN K 1969
E4N Kelly Shell 03/10/2023 Huntington WV K 1968
O3 Pasquale W. DeMartino 10/13/2020 Virginia Beach VA L 1965
E3 Harold P. Austin 12/07/2020 Princeton MN HS 1965
E5 Jerry L. Browning 09/24/2022 Madison OH HS 1965
E3 Mark S. Caldwell 08/14/2018 Midwest City OK HS 1969
O2 Francis J. Kosednar 06/04/2022 Waukesha WI W 1954
E1 William C. Pence Jr. 01/14/2019 Indiana PA G 1951
O1 Edmund A. Robitaille 01/26/2021 Bristol CT HS 1966
E5 Ralph Thacker 05/23/2021 Montvale VA I 1969
E2 Charles H. Hammock 08/21/2019 Elm Grove LA HS 1966
E4 James P. Land 04/27/2023 Rock Hill SC K 1967
E3 David J. Miller 11/25/2021 New Holstein WI L 1969
E3 Reinhold D. Ponick 08/22/2018 Jim Falls WI K 1966
E2 Carlo Sametini 12/02/2020 Sevierville TN M 1968
E2 Lynn L. Bushnell 08/00/2014 Brighton CO I 1966
E2 Ronald J. DeBarr 01/17/2019 Santa Ana CA HS 1965
E2 Carmen R. Dolympio 08/17/2017 Valrico FL HS 1966
O3 James E. McDavid III 04/24/2014 Southport NC HS 1965
E44 John T. Maple 08/16/2020 Eagle ID M 1965
E2 Francis A. Redwolf 03/05/2021 Porcupine SD M 1965
E4 Larry L. Duneman 02/22/2022 Lone Tree IA I 1968
E3 Daniel P. Hoffman 07/14/2023 Tucson AZ HS 1965
E4 Renato G. Oneal 02/01/2021 Monrovia CA I 1965
E2 Rex L. Amon 11/27/2021 Jackson OH I 1966
E3 Larry C. Bahls 06/21/2018 Panama City FL L 1965
E2 Glenn E. Crock 01/19/2021 Rockwood MI W 1952
E4 Everett A. Holcomb 02/14/2019 Elm Springs AR W 1952
E2 Johnny G. Linares 10/16/2023 Tucson AZ G 1956
E1 Louis Vandenberg Jr. 07/04/2020 Lenexa KS L 1943
E4 Pedro Lopez 09/24/2019 Joliet IL K 1968
E3 Ray D. Odea 02/13/2023 Enid OK I 1967
E3 Clifford K. Smith 10/07/2022 Pacific MO K 1966
E4 Earl O. Haggerty 08/01/2023 Houston TX HS 1967
E4 Dana M. Becker 01/03/2022 Austin TX L 1968
E4N Michael T. Gwardyak 07/07/2023 Mt Vernon NY L 1966
E3 Kevin F. MacDonald 07/22/2022 Norwood MA L 1966
E2 Oliver E. Davis 07/08/2023 Temecula CA L 1969
E4N Richard B. Brandon 12/03/2022 Gulf Shores AL I 1966
E3 Terence M. Clark 04/07/2023 Madison OH M 1965
E3 Arthur L. Varnau 04/07/2023 Cross Junction VA M 1968
E3 James R. Aaron 02/01/2023 Glasgow KY I 1965
E5AF Nathan R. Jones 09/25/2022 Germantown MD ME 1966
E4 Leslie B. Johnson 02/15/2023 Louisville KY L 1966
E4 Daniel L. Bowers 01/04/2023 Smithsburg MD I 1967
E3 Daniel H. Pachowski 12/21/2022 Highland PA I 1968
E7 Curtis D. Allen 12/12/2022 Los Angeles CA M 1969
E3 Esiquio Pina Jr. 11/25/2022 Tampa FL L 1965
E2 Frederick G. Behrens 10/28/2022 Gillespie IL HS 1965
E4N Larry D. Winslow 09/01/2022 Helena MT M 1967
E3 James W. Wells 10/27/2022 Antioch TN M 1967
E8 Arthur O. Petty Jr. 07/22/2022 Woodbury TN I 1965
E4 Roger C. Boore 02/13/2022 Navarino WI I 1967
E3 Walter S. Smith 02/10/2022 Star ID K 1968
O2 John J. Carroll 04/18/2022 Mt Gilead NC I 1965
E5 Gerald R. Ward 07/07/2022 Lake City FL K 1967
E2 Ruben F. Aranda 01/07/2022 McAllen TX M 1969
O2 Patrick J. Kahler 06/05/2022 Banning CA M 1966
E3 Paiul A. Rhoades 05/19/2022 Booneville IN M 1968
E4 Carl R. Anderson 04/15/2022 Valparaiso In HS 1965
E4 Daniel R. Salles 04/02/2022 Eastvale CA K 1968
E3 Thomas W. Hoffa 03/01/2022 Millbrook NY L 1965
E4 Robert B. Wray 02/17/2022 Ft Myers FL L 1968
E3 James H. Thrift Jr. 12/21/2021 Ocean View DE HS 1966
E3 William L. Ripley 02/15/2022 Jefferson OR I 1968
.
.
.
.
.
.
.